Welcome to your ideal home site on Dahlia Drive! Nestled in the sought-after Timberwilde subdivision, this stunning cleared 1+ acre lot is ready for your dream home. The Timberwilde community elevates your lifestyle with exclusive amenities, including a pool and tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of city water and access to fiber optic internet. This prime location provides a peaceful retreat, just a short drive from town, offering the perfect blend of serenity and accessibility.
Lot/land
$153,000
0 Dahlia Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
--beds
0baths
1.06Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Prime locationPeaceful retreat
- 130 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Olsen TREC #0642075 936-689-9123,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 15695751
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 66639
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Timberwilde Sub The Reserve S
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Huntsville
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $855
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,514/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $153,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $170,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $175,950+3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Price change | $170,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,950+97.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Price change | $89,000-49.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #59777765 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77320