Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $20K (5/20)
    $69,900

    0 Darling Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    --beds
    --baths
    2.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity to build your dream home on this 2.513-acre lot backing directly to the 680-acre Crystal Waters State Game Preserve. Enjoy scenic views of one of nine lakes and immerse yourself in a true outdoor paradise. Ideal for hunting, hiking, kayaking, and fishing, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, nature, and recreation right in your backyard. A rare chance to create your own retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Natural gas at the road and lot perks. Ready for your build!
    39 days
    |
    59
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Baehr 734-735-0937,

    Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe 734-242-8484

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204056MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association REALTORS

• Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 365
      Lot
      • Size: 2.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 365.0 x 299.94
      • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Adjoins State/Fed Land, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5810 011 007 10

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $161
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Contingent$59,900-25%
        Source: MiRealSource #50205468 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Pending sale$79,900+33.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50204058 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Contingent$59,900-25%
        Source: MiRealSource #50205469 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Pending sale$79,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50202170 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Contingent$79,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50204058 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$79,900+33.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50204058 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$59,900-25%
        Source: MiRealSource #50205468 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Contingent$79,900+14.3%
        Source: MiRealSource #50204058 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$69,900-12.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #57050204056 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$79,900+14.3%
        Source: MiRealSource #50204058 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$69,900-12.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50204056 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Contingent$79,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50202170 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$79,900-80.3%
        Source: MiRealSource #50202170 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Contingent$405,000
        Source: MichRIC #23127013 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Listed for sale$405,000-4.7%
        Source: MichRIC #23127013 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listing removed$425,000
        Source: Realcomp II #543298419 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Listed for sale$425,000+372.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #543298419 Report a problem
        3/23/2023Sold$89,900
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/4/2023Pending sale$89,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50101041 Report a problem
        2/24/2023Price change$89,900-10%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101041 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Price change$99,900-7.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101041 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Price change$108,000+140%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101041 Report a problem
        4/23/2022Pending sale$45,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50060705 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Price change$45,000-9.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50060705 Report a problem
        1/25/2022Price change$49,900-15.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50060705 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Listed for sale$59,000-15.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50060705 Report a problem
        3/19/2021Sold$70,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48160

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable