Skip main navigation
Active
  • $54,900

    0 Davidson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    --beds
    --baths
    5.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingSerenity of naturePrivate wooded acres
    Build your dream home in the beautiful Hurricane Pointe development near Center Hill Lake! Lot 44 offers approximately 5.9 private wooded acres with a peaceful setting and plenty of space to create your ideal getaway or full-time residence. Enjoy the serenity of nature while still being conveniently located to Smithville marinas, boating, fishing, hiking, and all that Center Hill Lake has to offer. Property features a designated buildable area approved for a 3-bedroom home with basement potential. Utilities available at the road. Light restrictions to protect property values. A rare opportunity to own acreage in one of Dekalb County’s most scenic lake-area communities!
    8 hours
    |
    53
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Olivia Tipton 606-765-8593,

    Platinum Realty Partners, LLC 615-906-2129

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3216356MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5.91 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded
      • Topography: Cleared,Rolling Slope,Sloped,Views,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 029.00
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hurricane
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Smithville

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $75
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$54,900+37.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3216356 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$39,999
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3013917 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listed for sale$39,999+0.2%
        12/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2182547 Report a problem
        6/22/2021Listed for sale$39,900-77.8%
        1/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
        1/20/2021Price change$179,900+350.9%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2174336 Report a problem
        8/24/2020Price change$39,900-77.8%
        Source: Elam Real Estate #2182547 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Price change$179,900+415.5%
        Source: Vision Realty Partners, LLC #2174336 Report a problem
        4/7/2020Price change$34,900-12.5%
        Source: Elam Real Estate #2121253 Report a problem
        2/7/2020Listed for sale$39,900
        Source: Elam Real Estate #2121253 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37166

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent