Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    0 Deloach Rd, Midway, GA 31320

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on the eastern end of Colonels Island, this stunning two-acre homesite showcases sweeping marsh vistas overlooking St. Catherines Island and the ever-changing coastal horizon. Framed by mature trees and natural coastal landscape, this property offers a peaceful, private setting teeming with wildlife and natural beauty. An optional opportunity to purchase access to a private community dock on Sunbury Creek further enhances this property's appeal and places St. Catherines Sound just moments away. Halfmoon Marina on the North Newport River and the historic Village of Sunbury are just a short drive. Ideal for those who are drawn to coastal living, quiet surroundings, and unmatched privacy, this is an exceptional opportunity to create a custom waterfront retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MAUREEN BRYANT 912-756-5888,

    RE/MAX ACCENT

    Bought with:

    Other Agent

    RE/MAX ACCENT

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 164431

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Marsh, Panoramic, Deep Water, Tidal Creek
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Marsh,Deep Water,Tidal Creek
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$250,000-12.3%
    Source: HABR #164431 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$285,000
    Source: GAMLS #10679794 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$285,000
    Source: HABR #164431 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$285,000+159.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #SA347332 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Pending sale$110,000
    Source: Hive MLS #301513 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listed for sale$110,000+15.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #301514 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS Report a problem
    2/9/2019Price change$95,000-72.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #152889 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Price change$349,999+268.4%
    11/29/2018Price change$95,000-20.8%
    11/20/2018Price change$120,000-76%
    4/23/2017Price change$499,995+257.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #171958 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$140,000
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #152889 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$140,000
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #83371 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for sale$140,000
    7/24/2015Listing removed$140,000
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$140,000
    4/2/2015Listing removed$140,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #83371 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Price change$140,000-72%
    12/3/2013Price change$500,000+257.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #117024 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listed for sale$140,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31320