Over 2 acres of prime mountain property in the highly sought-after Bent Tree community! This lot offers a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home while enjoying all the amenities the neighborhood provides - golf, lake access, hiking, and a secure, gated lifestyle. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby trail perfect for exploring and enjoying the scenic surroundings. Soil test is attached to assist with building needs, making your planning even easier. Don't miss your chance to create a private retreat in this beautiful, vibrant community!
Active
$30,000
0 Denny Ridge Rd, Jasper, GA 30143
--beds
--baths
2.26Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
2.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
- 42 days |
- 79 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cassidy Hulsey 706-564-6420,
BHHS Georgia Properties
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723904
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 2.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 024D 088
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Bent Tree
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Jasper
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $2,185
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,781/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $30,000+66.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Listing removed | $18,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $18,000+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $16,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Price change | $17,000-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $18,000-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Price change | $19,000-5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Price change | $20,000-54.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Pending sale | $44,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $44,000-15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listing removed | $52,000 |
Source: Red Barn Real Estate LLC #8473959 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $52,000+4.2% |
| 11/15/2011 | Listing removed | $49,900 |
Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #2985107 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30143
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Jasper Middle SchoolGrades: 5-6Distance: 4.9 mi
- 2/10Pickens County Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 5.2 mi
- 7/10Pickens County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Harmony
- Middle: Jasper
- High: Pickens
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Georgia