Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $181.5K (5/14)
    $75,000

    0 Dilworth Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 1/2 acre lot in the country on Dilworth Rd. The perfect spot to build your dream home. Electric and city water is available, septic system will need to be installed. (Located out side of city limits)
    1 day
    |
    61
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Silvestro 956-226-3974,

    CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29776417MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9841910010005000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Available, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Veterans Land Board

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$256,500+242%
        Source: RGVMLS #29776454 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$75,000+7.1%
        Source: RGVMLS #29776417 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: RGVMLS #29737830 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Price change$70,000-72.7%
        Source: RGVMLS #29737257 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Price change$256,500-5%
        Source: RGVMLS #29737255 Report a problem
        11/7/2022Price change$270,000+285.7%
        Source: RGVMLS #29737830 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Price change$70,000-72.7%
        Source: RGVMLS #29737257 Report a problem
        10/10/2022Listed for sale$256,500
        Source: RGVMLS #29737255 Report a problem
        3/20/2020Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #319476 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #315415 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78552

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable