Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • $199,000

    0 Doyle Frazier Rd, Morrison, TN 37357

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is prime development land with road frontage on 2 roads.
    24 days
    |
    74
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jana Ringemann 931-212-6228,

    Home Town Realty & Auction 931-473-8337

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3177666MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level
      • Topography: Cleared,Corner Lot,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 098 00608 000
      • Zoning: none
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $325
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Contingent$199,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3177666 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$199,000+342.2%
        4/3/2023Sold$45,000-30.8%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2453313 Report a problem
        2/6/2023Contingent$65,000
        1/16/2023Price change$65,000-7%
        10/28/2022Listed for sale$69,900+269.8%
        10/29/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/19/2021Price change$18,900-17.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/13/2021Price change$22,900-11.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/20/2021Price change$25,900-20.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/7/2021Listed for sale$32,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37357

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable