No construction loan necessary, $10k down starts the construction of your new home! Proposed Build ranch home in Laingsburg, MI, situated on a beautiful 1.8-acre lot in a great location. This 1,634 sq ft home offers 9' ceilings throughout, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room filled with natural light from oversized windows and accented by recessed lighting. The eat-in kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, ample cabinetry, and a pantry, with the adjoining dining area offering a 9' sliding door leading to the backyard. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks and a walk-in shower. A convenient laundry room is located off the mudroom entry from the 2-car attached garage. The full basement includes an egress window and is stubbed for a future full bath, offering excellent potential for additional living space. Photos are of a previously built home and may show upgrades not included at an additional cost.
For sale
$419,900
0 Doyle Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
3beds
1,634sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.8 Acres Lot
$419,300 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large islandGranite countertopsEat-in kitchenOpen-concept layoutRecessed lightingAmple cabinetry
- 131 days |
- 563 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Kay Tamburino 517-256-3786,
Tamburino Real Estate 517-256-3786
Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 293261
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 215.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 15.4
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 151.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 114.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 47.52 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.2 x 6.6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 362.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 21.3
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Egress Windows,Full,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,268
- Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,634
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 247 x 342
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Foundation area: 1634
- Parcel number: 780092220000103
- Zoning description: Zoning
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Proposed Build
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $136
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$419,300
$398,000 - $440,000
$2,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900+949.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $40,000-4.8%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Pending sale | $42,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $42,000-15.8%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $49,900+211.9%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Sold | $16,000-30.4%$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Contingent | $23,000$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $23,000-8%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Sold | $25,000-28.4%$15/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #253876_48848 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Pending sale | $34,900$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $34,900$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2021 | Contingent | $34,900$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $34,900-0.3%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Listing removed | $35,000$21/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #236352 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $35,000-22.2%$21/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Pros Dewitt #236352 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Listing removed | $45,000$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #215569 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Pending sale | $45,000$28/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Price change | $45,000+202%$28/sqft |
| 4/12/2017 | Pending sale | $14,900$9/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #213103 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $14,900$9/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #213103 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Listing removed | $14,900$9/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #83741 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $14,900-37.9%$9/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #83741 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2011 | Listing removed | $24,000$15/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #17342 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $24,000$15/sqft |
Source: Dave Fry Realty #17342 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48848