Motivated Seller Experience country living just minutes from town and Grand Lake, with convenient access to public boat ramps! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is situated on 3 acres and features a welcoming front porch and a peaceful back deck for your enjoyment. The possibilities are endless—make it your lovely home, a VRBO, a rental, or simply a great getaway!
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/17)
$115,900
0 E 260th Rd, Grove, OK 74344
1beds
600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3 Acres Lot
$113,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Welcoming front porchPeaceful back deck
- 58 days |
- 583 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Harrison 918-770-1114,
Twin Oaks Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2610566
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 210095124
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Lagoon
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $521
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$113,700
$108,000 - $119,000
$998/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $115,900-7.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $124,900-6.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,000-49.4%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Sold | $265,000-11.4%$442/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-1389 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Pending sale | $299,000$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000$498/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344