The ±9.5 Acre RS-9 Mesa Land offers a compelling opportunity to acquire prime, high-density, single-family residential property in a desirable East Valley location. This unimproved parcel, spanning ±9.5 acres, is situated in Mesa, Arizona, with frontage along E Brown Rd. Located just under one mile east of Loop 202, the property is centrally located with close access to beautiful mountain ranges. The current zoning designation is RS-9, denoting a Residential Single Dwelling District, allowing for the construction of one single-family residence per 9,000 square feet of land.
Pending
$2,750,000
0 E Brown Road #-, Mesa, AZ 85207
--beds
--baths
9.46Acres
Est.:
Land
Built in ----
9.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 95 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beth Jo Zeitzer 602-319-1326,
R.O.I. Properties,
Thomas Moore 602-397-4886,
R.O.I. Properties
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6901635

Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 9.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 660.33 x 650.43 x 662.16 x 623.16
- Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 21806002H
- Zoning: RS-9
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $4,776
- Date on market: 8/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2025 | Pending sale | $2,750,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000-12.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $3,150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Pending sale | $3,150,000+1213% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listing removed | $239,900-92.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Pending sale | $3,150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,150,000+1088.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Sold | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,000-11.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Sold | $300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2022 | Price change | $300,000+0% |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Price change | $299,900+20% |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900+4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listing removed | $239,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Price change | $239,900-4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900-72.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Price change | $894,999+308.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Price change | $219,000+1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Price change | $215,000+7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Price change | $199,900-73.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Price change | $744,900+254.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Price change | $209,900-76.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Pending sale | $894,999 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85207