Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    0 E CAHAVA RANCH Road E #-, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    --beds
    --baths
    10.78Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    10.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity in Cave Creek, this 10 acre parcel offers dramatic mountain views in all directions. Enjoy peaceful, beautiful mountain views. Gorgeous level acreage waiting for your dream home. Minutes to the Town of Cave Creek and Spur Cross Conservation area. Lot surrounded by large acreage parcels to ensure privacy. Call for a tour.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer L. Wilson 602-696-0379,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty,

    Mark W Hazelton 602-399-0399,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer L. Wilson, SA639495000

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Mark W Hazelton, SA022059000

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6475598MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 10.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1416.37 x x 331.6
    • Topography: Steep Sloping, Existing Wash(s), Level
    • Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 21101005Z
    • Zoning: DR190

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$999,999
    Source: ARMLS #6686047 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$999,999+166.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6686047 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6055019 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Sold$375,000-6%
    Source: ARMLS #6475598 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Pending sale$399,000
    Source: ARMLS #6475598 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for sale$399,000-59.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6475598 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listing removed$990,000+172.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6055019 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Sold$363,000-63.3%
    Source: ARMLS #6315325 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$990,000-17.5%
    Source: ARMLS #6055019 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Price change$1,200,000+152.6%
    Source: West USA Realty #6055019 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$475,000-60.4%
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur #6094987 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listed for sale$1,200,000
    Source: ARMLS #6055019 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85331