0 East Madison Road, Madison, NH 03849
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,219/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$997/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$997/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Lot
- Size: 15.30 Acres
- Sewer: Perc Test On File
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Madison
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2025 | Sold | $195,000+129.4% |
Source: eXp Realty #161701526 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Sold | $85,000-14.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Contingent | $99,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $99,000-26.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Sold | $135,000-18.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Price change | $165,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Price change | $175,000-12.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+298% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Sold | $50,000-66.6% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Listing removed | $149,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4773341 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+115.7% |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4773341 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Listing removed | $69,500 |
Source: David Haine Real Estate #4633917 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Price change | $69,500-36.5% |
| 8/3/2017 | Pending sale | $109,500 |
| 6/27/2017 | Price change | $109,500+57.6% |
Source: David Haine Real Estate #4399846 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Price change | $69,500-36.5% |
| 12/14/2016 | Price change | $109,500+56.7% |
| 11/3/2016 | Price change | $69,900-36.2% |
| 10/11/2016 | Price change | $109,500+56.7% |
| 9/28/2016 | Price change | $69,900-36.2% |
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $109,500+56.7% |
| 7/26/2016 | Price change | $69,900-36.2% |
Source: David Haine Real Estate #4506468 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Price change | $109,500+57.6% |
| 4/24/2015 | Price change | $69,500-36.5% |
Source: David Haine Real Estate #4322067 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2015 | Price change | $109,500+57.6% |
| 1/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,500 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 03849