Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $175,000

    0 E Will White Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    --beds
    --baths
    3.21Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream in one of the most desirable locations in Tool, Cleared land ready to go, just moments from Cedar Creek Lake. This rare opportunity offers 3.21 acres across two separate lots being sold together, combining space, flexibility, and unbeatable location. Being so close to the lake means you can enjoy boating, fishing, and peaceful lake living any day of the week, all while still having easy access to nearby towns, dining, and essentials. The land is cleared and ready to build, saving you time and money and allowing you to bring your vision to life right away, whether it is your forever home, a weekend getaway, or a smart investment. What makes this property even more unique is the dual road access from both sides, offering added convenience and multiple possibilities for layout and future use. Opportunities like this, with over 3 acres in a prime lake area at an incredible price, are becoming harder to find, making this the perfect time to secure your place in this growing lake community.
    39 days
    |
    76
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivis Andrade 0819901 833-242-7007,

    Call It Closed Realty 833-242-7007

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21236259

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.21 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24000000015060
      • Zoning description: Residential- No Restriction

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,057
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$175,000-12%
        Source: NTREIS #21236259 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listing removed$198,800-50.3%
        Source: Henderson County BOR #109361 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$399,600+101%
        Source: Henderson County BOR #109362 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$198,800-50.3%
        Source: Henderson County BOR #109361 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$399,600+101%
        Source: NTREIS #21003983 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$198,800-76%
        Source: NTREIS #21003964 Report a problem
        4/23/2021Pending sale$828,630
        Source: NTREIS #14495578 Report a problem
        4/13/2021Price change$828,630-7.9%
        Source: NTREIS #14495578 Report a problem
        1/30/2021Price change$900,000-28%
        Source: NTREIS #14495578 Report a problem
        1/8/2021Listed for sale$1,250,000
        Source: NTREIS #14495578 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Tool

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable