Skip main navigation
Active
  • $250,000

    0 E Willis Creek Rd, Winston, OR 97496

    --beds
    0baths
    27.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    27.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    27.31 acres to build your dream home either on top of the property or in the valley. City water is available, and other utilities are accessible via a recorded easement. In photos, red boundary lines are approximate and buyer is to perform due diligence. All showings are to be with a licensed realtor. Please make note that this property is a combination of only R66808 & R66885. 0 E. Willis Creek is also the address for several other properties in the area. Owner is willing to carry the loan with 20% down, 6.5% interest amortized over 20 years. 5 year balloon.
    1117 days
    |
    173
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Art Dillahay 541-643-8212,

    Oregon Life Homes,

    Shane Mast 541-517-1749,

    Oregon Life Homes

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23349613MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Valley
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
      • Body of water: Willis Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 27.31 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Gated, Wooded, Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Acres 20 to 50
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: R66885
      • Parcel number: R66808
      • Zoning: A/W

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winston

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $266
      • Date on market: 5/1/2023
      • Listing terms: Cash,Farm Credit Service,Other

DateEventPrice
        8/10/2025Price change$250,000-7.4%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23349613 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Price change$269,900-1.8%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23349613 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Listed for sale$274,900-8.4%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23349613 Report a problem
        10/5/2023Sold$300,000+5.3%
        Source: WVMLS #806298 Report a problem
        10/5/2023Listed for sale$285,000-18.6%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23349613 Report a problem
        6/27/2023Contingent$350,000
        Source: WVMLS #806298 Report a problem
        6/27/2023Pending sale$350,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23136787 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Price change$350,000+16.7%
        Source: WVMLS #806298 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Listed for sale$300,000+252.9%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23349613 Report a problem
        4/21/2017Sold$85,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15133578 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97496

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent