Skip main navigation
Sold for $38,000
  • $38,000

    0 Eagle Mountain Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exclusive opportunity to secure a prime lot within the city limits of Guntersville, located in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods. With no time limit to build, this property offers unparalleled flexibility to create your dream residence at your own pace. Adjoining lots are available for those seeking additional space, privacy, or the possibility of a custom estate. Just minutes from shopping, fine dining, and the natural beauty and recreational opportunities of Lake Guntersville, this lot combines convenience with a premier lifestyle setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Vandergriff 256-302-1919,

    Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shane Vandergriff, 49959

    Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21913968MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 130 x 100 x 170
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1506142000027000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$38,000-23.8%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913968 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$49,900
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913968 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$49,900+84.8%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913968 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$27,000-10%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1797073 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Pending sale$30,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #1797073 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listed for sale$30,000+50%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1797073 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Sold$20,000-20%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1123782 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Sold$25,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #1055914 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35976