Skip main navigation
Sold for $76,000
  • $76,000

    0 Early Street, Springfield, GA 31329

    --beds
    --baths
    6.32Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    6.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on market no fault of seller. Own 6.32 acres on the banks of Ebenezer Creek, just outside Springfield's city limits. This wooded tract is an ideal spot for building your dream home, surrounded by nature's beauty. Embrace the chance to own a serene haven in Effingham's heart.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke B. Graham 912-658-2186,

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Demaris Moncrief, 339844

    Coast & Country RE Experts

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA293894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 6.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0388000000016000
    • Zoning: AR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Water: None, Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold$76,000-10.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #SA293894 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$85,000+82.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #293894 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Sold$46,500-15.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #SA268552 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$54,900
    Source: Hive MLS #268552 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$54,900-26.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #268552 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8895753 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$75,000
    Source: GAMLS #8895753 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Pending sale$75,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #8895753 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Contingent$75,000
    Source: RE/MAX of Alabama via MLS #8895753 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Realty #8895753 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: GAMLS #8895753 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Contingent$75,000
    Source: Hive MLS #238921 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listed for sale$75,000+88%
    Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Realty #238921 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$39,900
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #137099 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$39,900-1.5%
    1/1/2015Listing removed$40,500
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #123848 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$40,500
    Source: ERA Kelly & Fischer Real Estate #07284120 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31329