Skip main navigation
Active
  • $139,000

    0 Eastern Road, Warren, ME 04864

    --beds
    --baths
    16Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature trees
    Discover the potential of this beautiful 16± acre wooded parcel on Eastern Road in Warren. Offering privacy and natural surroundings, this property features mature trees and ample space to build your dream home, getaway cabin, or recreational retreat. Situated on a main road for easy year-round access, the lot provides a convenient location just minutes from nearby coastal communities. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful rural living with close proximity to surrounding towns and Midcoast amenities. Whether you're looking to invest, build, or simply enjoy Maine's natural beauty, this property is full of opportunity.
    12 hours
    |
    58
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661513MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, None
      Lot
      • Size: 16 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $836
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$139,000+113.8%
        Source: Maine Listings #1661513 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Sold$65,000-13.3%
        Source: Maine Listings #1540853 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Pending sale$75,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1540853 Report a problem
        8/23/2022Listed for sale$75,000-16.7%
        Source: Maine Listings #1540853 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold$90,000-14.3%
        Source: Maine Listings #1481608 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Listed for sale$105,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1481608 Report a problem
        3/22/2021Pending sale$105,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1481608 Report a problem
        2/8/2021Listed for sale$105,000+219.1%
        Source: Realty of Maine #1481608 Report a problem
        11/18/2020Listing removed$32,900+26.5%
        Source: Cates Real Estate #1448245 Report a problem
        5/26/2020Sold$26,000-21%
        Source: Maine Listings #1376629 Report a problem
        4/7/2020Listed for sale$32,900-49.3%
        Source: Cates Real Estate #1448245 Report a problem
        9/10/2015Listing removed$64,900
        Source: Coldwell Banker SoundVest Properties #1153425 Report a problem
        1/6/2015Price change$64,900-7.2%
        9/10/2014Listed for sale$69,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04864

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable