Skip main navigation
Sold for $52,500
  • $52,500

    0 Ellison Ridge Rd, Flat Top, WV 25841

    --beds
    --baths
    5.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the potential of this expansive 5.39-acre parcel of vacant land, perfectly suited for your dream home. Nestled in a serene, natural setting, this unimproved property offers a blank canvas. Deed restrictions apply. A small shed is already on site, providing convenient storage. Property is located within minutes of Winterplace Ski Resort and Interstate 77.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Misty McDonald 304-575-0301,

    ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    Bought with:

    Misty McDonald, WVS220301900

    ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 91343MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.39
    • Features: 5-10 acres

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flat Top
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Sold$52,500-17.2%
    Source: Beckley BOR #91343 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Contingent$63,400
    Source: Beckley BOR #91343 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$63,400+5.8%
    Source: Beckley BOR #91343 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Contingent$59,900
    Source: Beckley BOR #86896 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$59,900+50.1%
    Source: Beckley BOR #86896 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Beckley BOR #74037 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Contingent$39,900
    Source: Beckley BOR #74037 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Price change$39,900-11.3%
    Source: SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS #74037 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$45,000+12.5%
    5/1/2020Sold$40,000-86.2%
    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR #17-982 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$289,900+479.8%
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$50,000+3.1%
    Source: WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE #72592 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Sold$48,500-79.4%
    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR #17-984 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listing removed$235,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #66800 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$235,000-9.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #66800 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Price change$259,000+10.2%
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY #66243 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Price change$235,000+423.4%
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #66243 Report a problem
    1/16/2015Price change$44,900-6.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mountaineer Real Estate, L.L.C #65894 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$48,000-2%
    9/20/2014Listed for sale$49,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 25841