Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (5/16)
    $417,000

    0 Eno Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    --beds
    --baths
    21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country living
    BEAUTIFUL 21 ACRES (((UNRESTRICTED))) Less than 2 minutes to downtown Dickson and only 7–8 minutes to Interstate 40—this 21± acre tract zoned "A‑1 agricultural" which allows a house to be built with no HOA or POA and no restrictions, giving you the flexibility to build your way—stick-built, modular, manufactured, single-wide, double-wide, or even RV use. City water and electricity are available at the road (Dickson Electric System), making it easy to bring utilities onto the property when you’re ready to build. High-speed internet is available through Ignite Broadband, and all major cell providers service the area. Land is Located just 45 minutes to Nashville and 50 minutes to Clarksville, this property puts you close to everything while still enjoying peaceful country living. Please search youtube for the drone video of the land with the title "Land Listing Dickson TN" when calling, please choose option 2(search by zipcode) and type the zipcode 37056. This makes it easier to locate the land listing in our inventory and access the contact info The land is perc tested and mapped for septic, with soil map anticipating 4-bedroom permit (official TDEC approval permit applied and waiting for permit soon). Land coordinates are 36.060269939706444 (Latitude) and -87.4328798865328 (Longitude). Some photos have been virtually rendered.
    17 days
    |
    180
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC 804-656-5007

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184833MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 21 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Topography: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 109 02707 000

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $577
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Price change$417,000-0.2%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184833 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$418,000-0.5%
        5/27/2025Sold$419,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2774918 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Contingent$419,900
        3/12/2025Price change$419,900-16%
        1/10/2025Listed for sale$499,900+669.1%
        1/9/2023Sold$65,000-23.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2426958 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Contingent$85,000
        10/12/2022Price change$85,000-4.5%
        10/8/2022Price change$89,000-6.3%
        9/30/2022Price change$95,000-4%
        9/23/2022Price change$99,000-10%
        9/12/2022Price change$110,000-12%
        8/11/2022Listed for sale$125,000-59.7%
        4/4/2022Sold$310,000+6.9%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2362860 Report a problem
        3/10/2022Pending sale$289,900
        3/8/2022Listed for sale$289,900-71%
        2/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2267004 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Listed for sale$999,999+122.2%
        1/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
        11/3/2020Listed for sale$450,000+373.7%
        Source: Charles Woodard & Associates #2203866 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Sold$95,000-36.2%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/23/2018Listing removed$148,900
        Source: Synergy Realty Network, LLC #1967997 Report a problem
        9/26/2018Price change$148,900-5.5%
        9/6/2018Listed for sale$157,500

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37055

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable