Skip main navigation
Sold for $25,000
  • $25,000

    0 Erie St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    --beds
    0baths
    5,227.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Now is your chance to own this wooded lot ready for you to build your new home! Lot is on the corner of Erie and Vose with water and sewer available on the Vose side. Lot would be perfect for a small house or garage with apartment above.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Stearns McGee Team 401-356-1519,

    RE/MAX Properties,

    Jennifer Gorman-Smith 401-636-7030,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    The DiSpirito Team

    Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1342067MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Urban, Corner Lot, Sidewalks, Wooded
    • Topography: Rolling,Wooded
    Details
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Wooded area: 100

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None, Public
    • Utilities for property: Other, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Muncipal Water, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
    Location
    • Region: Woonsocket

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$25,000-16.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1342067 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Pending sale$30,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1342067 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$30,000-92.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1342067 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$399,999+716.3%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1316221 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$49,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1316222 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/24/2022Price change$49,000-87.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289040 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Price change$399,999+716.3%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289193 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Price change$49,000-87.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289040 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Price change$399,999+578%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289193 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Price change$59,000-85.2%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289040 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Price change$399,999+578%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289193 Report a problem
    9/26/2021Price change$59,000-85.2%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289040 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Price change$399,999+578%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289193 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Price change$59,000-85.2%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289040 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Price change$399,999+566.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289193 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Price change$60,000-85%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1289040 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Price change$399,999+566.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289193 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for sale$60,000+71.4%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289040 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Sold$35,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1279048 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Pending sale$35,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1279048 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for sale$35,000+16.7%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1279048 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$30,000
    Source: CrossRoads Real Estate Group #1227215 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$30,000+115.8%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1204709 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$13,900-53.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1204709 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$30,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1204709 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Globe District