Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Evergreen Church Rd, Mauk, GA 31058

    0beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 10 acre lot with mixed natural pines and oaks. Ideal site for a country home or cabin and less than an hour from Columbus! Tract has a partial fence around it and corners are marked well with T-post. This tract is the perfect size whether you want to put a home on it, use it for ATV or dirt bike riding, hunting deer and turkey, or camping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres

• Topography: Level
    • Possible Use: Hunting, Residential, Recreational
    • Property Type: Other Undeveloped
    • Location: Rural
    • Road Type: Public, Dirt
    • Timber: Mixed
    • Lot Size Range: 10 to 20 Acres
    • Present Use: Hunting, Recreational
    • On Site Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Pending sale$45,000
    Source: GAMLS #20116421 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$45,000+80%
    Source: GAMLS #20116421 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Sold$25,000-16.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$30,000+57.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty River Cities #181697 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$19,000-9.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #6724499 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Pending sale$21,000
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty. Biz #6724499 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for sale$21,000
    7/7/2020Pending sale$21,000
    5/17/2020Listed for sale$21,000+1.9%
    1/20/2017Listing removed$20,610
    Source: ALL SOUTH REAL ESTATE SERVICES #8043340 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Listed for sale$20,610+3%
    4/5/2012Listing removed$20,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker SSK #03065102 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$20,000+11.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker SSK Realtors #03065102 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listing removed$18,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bryant Realty of Atlanta, Inc. #4012022 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Price change$18,000-10%
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$20,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31058