Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $9K (3/30)
    $60,000

    0 Fairburn Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    An exceptional land opportunity located on Fairburn Rd SW in Atlanta, GA. Nestled in a serene setting, this expansive property provides endless possibilities for your dream project. Surrounded by natural beauty, it offers a peaceful retreat while remaining conveniently accessible to city amenities. This is a rare opportunity to own a slice of tranquility in a very desirable location. Please let me know if you would like more information or if you are interested in the property.
    79 days
    |
    71
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel W Jacobs Jr 404-379-5056,

    South Metro Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10700313MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14F0034 LL0659

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,339
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 79 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,426/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$110,000
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$110,000-7.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$119,000-4%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$124,000-3.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$129,000-7.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$139,000+131.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Price change$60,000-59.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10700313 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$149,000-6.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$159,000-5.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Pending sale$169,000
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$169,000-10.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$189,000+5%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Pending sale$180,000
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Price change$180,000-20%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$225,000-87.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10635448 Report a problem
        2/1/2025Listing removed$1,750,000
        Source: GAMLS #10352241 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Listed for sale$1,750,000+3407%
        Source: GAMLS #10352241 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS Report a problem
        1/14/2021Price change$49,900-77.8%
        Source: GAMLS #8903989 Report a problem
        12/23/2020Price change$225,000+350.9%
        Source: Hill Wood Realty, LLC. #8869538 Report a problem
        12/21/2020Price change$49,900-77.8%
        Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8903989 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Price change$225,000+800%
        Source: Hill Wood Realty, LLC. #8869538 Report a problem
        9/15/2020Price change$25,000-58.3%
        Source: EXP Realty LLC #8816213 Report a problem
        5/29/2020Listed for sale$59,900+8.9%
        Source: Harry Norman REALTORS #6730069 Report a problem
        3/22/2018Listing removed$55,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #8283435 Report a problem
        3/20/2018Sold$55,000-11.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #5954811 Report a problem
        11/14/2017Sold$62,000
        Source: GAMLS #8033830 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Adamsville

        Getting around

        64 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        43 / 100
        Some Transit
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable