20 Acres of High Desert Freedom – Your Ultimate Adventure Basecamp! Escape the city and claim your own 20-acre slice of the California High Desert. Whether you’re looking to build an eco-friendly off-grid cabin, park your toys for the weekend, or simply stargaze under some of the darkest skies in SoCal, this is the canvas you’ve been waiting for. Minutes from world-class off-roading, hiking, and the Cougar Buttes. Just a short drive to Big Bear Lake for skiing and boating, yet worlds away from the noise.
Lot/land
Listed by: Oasis Realty Group
$50,000
0 Fairlane Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
--beds
--baths
20Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 93 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alma Kelly DRE #02187037 realtorvkelly22@hotmail.com,
Oasis Realty Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26038099
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Features: 16-20 Units/Acre, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level, No Landscaping, Rectangular Lot, Ranch, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0452113310000
- Zoning: LV/RL-5
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Foothills, Rural
Location
- Region: Lucerne Valley
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 93 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Submit
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,710/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $40,000-82.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $225,000+462.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $40,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $60,000+122.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $27,000-90.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $275,000+358.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000+174% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Sold | $21,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Pending sale | $21,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $21,900-27% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Pending sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Contingent | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $30,000-40% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $50,000-36.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $79,000+338.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $18,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Sold | $21,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $28,000+194.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Sold | $9,500+11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Sold | $8,500-66% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Sold | $25,000+233.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Sold | $7,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92356