Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $322,500

    0 Fawn Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    --beds
    0baths
    2.65Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.65 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on 2.65 acres with sweeping mountain, valley, and potential city views. No HOA and zoned for horses, with ample space for RVs, toys, and outdoor living. Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with shopping, restaurants, schools, skiing, and Lake Tahoe just a short drive away. Corners are surveyed and marked. Easements from Fawn Lane to access lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Nitz S.40119 775-772-5616,

    Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    Bought with:

    Christopher Contreras, S.204910

    Epique Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002695MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 2.65 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Corners Marked
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15021306
    • Zoning: Lds
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$322,500-2.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #260002695 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$330,000
    Source: NNRMLS #260002695 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$330,000-64.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #260002695 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Sold$925,000-5%
    Source: NNRMLS #240002989 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Pending sale$974,000
    Source: NNRMLS #240002989 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$974,000+29.9%
    Source: NNRMLS #240002989 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Sold$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Pending sale$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Pending sale$750,000-94.8%
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Price change$14,500,000+1833.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #210018061 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: NNRMLS #210009427 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Galena