Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $230.5K (5/11)
    $370,450

    0 Fm 1409 Rd, Dayton, TX 77535

    --beds
    0baths
    6.65Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape to peaceful country living with this beautiful acreage property offering space, privacy, and endless potential. This fully fenced land is ideal for those looking to build a dream home, create a private retreat, or enjoy room for animals and outdoor living. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to design and use the property to fit your vision. Whether you are planning a custom build, a homestead, or simply want a quiet place to relax, this property provides the flexibility to make it your own. Conveniently located with access to nearby amenities while still offering a serene rural setting, this is a rare opportunity to own a versatile piece of land ready for your plans.
    17 days
    |
    65
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexis Rivera TREC #0791591 346-292-6444,

    JLA Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 69499055MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.65 Acres
      • Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 007467000912000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Southwood
      Location
      • Region: Dayton

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $16
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,943/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$140,000-62.2%
        Source: HAR #35655248 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$370,450-32.6%
        Source: HAR #69499055 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$550,000+685.7%
        Source: HAR #8243367 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$70,000-41.7%
        Source: HAR #27412696 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Price change$120,000-93.9%
        Source: HAR #61437216 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Pending sale$1,960,500+292.1%
        Source: HAR #21988448 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$500,000+53.8%
        Source: HAR #6072019 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$325,000-40.9%
        Source: HAR #37576903 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$550,000+49.1%
        Source: HAR #81911058 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$369,000-81.2%
        Source: HAR #39736213 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Price change$1,960,500+958.2%
        Source: HAR #21988448 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Pending sale$185,276
        Source: HAR #46736106 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Price change$185,276-91.7%
        Source: HAR #46736106 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Price change$2,223,000+304.2%
        Source: HAR #21988448 Report a problem
        1/29/2025Price change$550,000+49.1%
        Source: HAR #81911058 Report a problem
        1/29/2025Price change$369,000+134.8%
        Source: HAR #39736213 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Pending sale$157,138-71.4%
        Source: HAR #90607815 Report a problem
        12/17/2024Price change$550,000+49.1%
        Source: HAR #10947369 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Price change$369,000+467.7%
        Source: HAR #42955410 Report a problem
        12/2/2024Pending sale$65,000-58.6%
        Source: HAR #46736106 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Price change$157,138+141.8%
        Source: HAR #90607815 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Price change$65,000-83.7%
        Source: HAR #46736106 Report a problem
        10/15/2024Price change$399,000-33.5%
        Source: HAR #42955410 Report a problem
        10/15/2024Price change$600,000+141%
        Source: HAR #10947369 Report a problem
        3/3/2024Listed for sale$249,000
        Source: HAR #41594554 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Woodway

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable