Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $410,000

    0 Fm 356, Trinity, TX 75862

    --beds
    0baths
    5.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on 5 acres of stunning waterfront land, this unrestricted property boasts panoramic views and rolling terrain. With hundreds of feet of lakefront and cleared underbrush, it's perfect for a dream home or recreational activities. Imagine the possibilities on this picturesque site.
    339 days
    |
    54
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Jones TREC #0491580 936-327-5736,

    Evans and Associates

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 49966176MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 5.13 Acres
      • Features: Waterfront, Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17558

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Trinity

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $293
      • Date on market: 6/16/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$410,000+130.7%
        Source: HAR #49966176 Report a problem
        2/20/2025Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/27/2025Pending sale$177,750
        Source: HAR #19457267 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Price change$177,750+27%
        Source: HAR #19457267 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Price change$140,000-65.9%
        Source: HAR #37704506 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Price change$410,000+1390.9%
        Source: HAR #49966176 Report a problem
        4/4/2023Pending sale$27,500-92.4%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        11/14/2022Price change$359,900+1208.7%
        Source: HAR #49966176 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Price change$27,500-92.4%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Price change$359,900+1099.7%
        Source: HAR #782208 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Price change$30,000+20%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Pending sale$25,000-35.1%
        Source: HAR #75587756 Report a problem
        6/28/2022Price change$38,500-76.3%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Price change$162,750+551%
        Source: HAR #29506352 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Price change$25,000-84.6%
        Source: HAR #75587756 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Price change$162,752+306.9%
        Source: HAR #46371280 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Price change$40,000-88.9%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Pending sale$359,900+619.9%
        Source: HAR #782208 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Price change$49,995-86.1%
        Source: HAR #98665515 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Price change$359,900-3.8%
        Source: HAR #782208 Report a problem
        3/10/2022Pending sale$374,100
        Source: HAR #37884465 Report a problem
        11/30/2021Price change$374,100-92.6%
        Source: HAR #37884465 Report a problem
        11/8/2021Pending sale$5,030,550+14273%
        Source: HAR #66874593 Report a problem
        10/6/2021Price change$35,000+16.7%
        Source: HAR #44567239 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Price change$30,000-88.2%
        Source: HAR #75587756 Report a problem
        8/18/2021Listed for sale$254,900
        Source: HAR #48954181 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75862

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable