Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $53,000

    00 Front Ridge Road, Orland, ME 04472

    --beds
    --baths
    3.93Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set back on nearly four acres, this 3.93-acre parcel delivers the breathing room so many buyers are searching for. Just 8 minutes from downtown Bucksport and 20 minutes from Ellsworth, it offers a rare balance of privacy, convenience, and long-term flexibility. The land has been surveyed and soil tested, giving builders a clear and confident starting point whether the plan is a year-round home, a seasonal retreat, or a build-when-you're-ready approach. A thoughtful mix of wooded areas and open ground allows for natural privacy and versatile site placement. Surrounded by Maine's outdoor lifestyle — freshwater lakes, quiet ponds, and nearby ocean access — this location supports everything from peaceful weekends to adventure-filled days. Camp now, build later, or create something lasting from the start. This is land that adapts to your vision and grows with what comes next. Ready to see it? Let's Go!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Bought with:

    Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1649092MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$53,000-3.6%
    Source: Maine Listings #1649092 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$55,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1649092 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1649092 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$55,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1627625 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$55,000-8.2%
    Source: Maine Listings #1627625 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Price change$59,900+40.9%
    Source: Maine Listings #1627625 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Pending sale$42,500+7.6%
    Source: Maine Listings #1530485 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$39,500-7.1%
    Source: Maine Listings #1530485 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Contingent$42,500
    Source: Maine Listings #1530485 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Price change$42,500-14.8%
    Source: Maine Listings #1530485 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Pending sale$49,900
    Source: Maine Listings #1470957 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: Maine Listings #1470957 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$49,900
    Source: Maine Listings #1470957 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group #1470957 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04472