0 Gaissert Rd, Newborn, GA 30056
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,445/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,242/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,242/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Weekly 770-318-7341,
RE/MAX Around Atlanta East
Christie L Phillips, 183261
Keller Williams Premier
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 16.12 Acres
- Features: Private, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 005182
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Dirt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2024 | Sold | $193,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Pending sale | $193,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | $193,000+202.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Pending sale | $63,710 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $63,710+2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $62,000-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Contingent | $69,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Pending sale | $69,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $69,000+38.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $49,900-9.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Pending sale | $55,000-74.4% |
Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8648583 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Sold | $215,000+290.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Price change | $55,000-68.6% |
| 9/5/2019 | Price change | $175,000-5.4% |
Source: Longleaf Realty Trust, LLC #8490111 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Price change | $185,000+236.4% |
| 9/10/2018 | Price change | $55,000-70.3% |
Source: Pinnacle Realtors #8449456 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,000+63.7% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Sold | $113,000-19.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Pending sale | $141,000 |
Source: Dover Realty Co. Inc. #8159294 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $141,000+840% |
Source: DOVER REALTY CO. INC. #8159294 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2015 | Sold | $15,000-83.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Pending sale | $89,500 |
Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #07383188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,500 |
Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #07383188 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30056