51 Acres on the Rio Grande River.
Lot/land
Price cut: $7M (2/20)
$3,000,000
0 Gavito Ranch Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
--beds
--baths
51Acres
Acreage
Built in ----
51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 87 days |
- 87 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Norma N. Nunez 956-639-5298,
Joe Nunez Realty
Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29754571
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Other
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 51 Acres
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Caliche, Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,128/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $3,000,000-70% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $10,000,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $10,000,000+733.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Pending sale | $1,200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $1,200,000-36.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $1,900,000-81% |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $10,000,000+233.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listing removed | $3,000,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $3,000,000+57.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000-65.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $5,500,000-56.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Price change | $12,691,000+111.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $6,000,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: SPIBOR #80346 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78521