Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $120,000

    0 Genesis Rd, Crossville, TN 38571

    --beds
    --baths
    10.14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and versatility with this 10.14-acre tract located just off Genesis Road in Crossville, TN. Situated only 11.5 miles from Stone Memorial High School. This rolling wooded property offers the ideal setting for a peaceful retreat or future homesite. A small cleared, level area provides an excellent location to build your dream home, cabin or weekend getaway. The property features mature woods, abundant wildlife, and a beautiful creek running through the land creating a serene and scenic atmosphere perfect for relaxing and enjoying nature. Enjoy the quiet country setting while still being just a short drive from the convenience of Crossville. (Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer.)
    17 hours
    |
    70
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christie Kimbro,

    Century 21 Realty Group 931-484-6411

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 244584MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 10.14 Acres
      • Dimensions: 10.14 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Other
      • Topography: Level,Rolling,Other-See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 004.09

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $74
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$120,000+234.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3218281 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$35,900
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1515945 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Price change$35,900-16.3%
        10/6/2025Price change$42,900-4.5%
        8/22/2025Price change$44,900-18.2%
        7/2/2025Price change$54,900+37.6%
        4/10/2022Pending sale$39,900+166%
        Source: UCMLS #209905 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Price change$15,000-62.4%
        Source: UCMLS #209922 Report a problem
        4/6/2022Listed for sale$39,900-36.2%
        Source: UCMLS #209905 Report a problem
        12/1/2020Sold$62,500
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2827106 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38571

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        53 / 100
        Bikeable