Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $115,000

    0 Gin Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    --beds
    --baths
    1.56Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide open space
    Discover the perfect opportunity to build on 1.5 acres in Ennis, TX, located just outside city limits. With no restrictions, no HOA, and no city taxes, this property offers the freedom and flexibility buyers are looking for. A water line is present through Rice Water Supply Co., and electricity is available at the road, making it truly ready to build.Whether you are dreaming of a custom home, barndominium, manufactured home, or mobile home, this property allows it all. With wide open space and endless possibilities, this is the ideal place to create your vision while still enjoying the peace of country living with convenient access to town.
    39 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Perla Vazquez 0704649 469-465-3961,

    OnDemand Realty 214-766-5833

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21232034

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1.56 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000
      • Zoning description: residential
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 235 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,464/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$115,000-23.3%
        Source: NTREIS #21232034 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$150,000+30.4%
        Source: NTREIS #21232050 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$115,000-23.3%
        Source: NTREIS #21232034 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$150,000+30.4%
        Source: NTREIS #21232050 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$115,000-37.8%
        Source: NTREIS #21232034 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$185,000
        Source: NTREIS #21051134 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$185,000+37%
        Source: NTREIS #21051134 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$135,000-32.5%
        Source: NTREIS #21051106 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$200,000+33.3%
        Source: NTREIS #21051134 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$150,000+50%
        Source: NTREIS #21051106 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20589651 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Price change$100,000-9.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20589651 Report a problem
        5/7/2024Price change$110,000-8.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20589651 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Listed for sale$120,000+38.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20589651 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Listing removed$86,400
        Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #12179644 Report a problem
        7/20/2014Listed for sale$86,400
        Source: Century 21 Judge Fite Co. #12179644 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75119

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable