Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $125,000

    0 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    --beds
    --baths
    26Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Duck hunter's paradise on Severn River in Gloucester, VA. This oasis is prime recreational land boasting wetlands, marsh, river frontage and ponded areas with nearby vegetation, an ideal water habitat on the Atlantic Flyway. Four parcels of land being sold together totaling 26 acres. Three of the tracts are waterfront. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat, hunting property or long-term investment, this property delivers! There is no known right-of-way/easement for ingress & egress. No studies available, being sold as-is.
    203 days
    |
    840
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ReNaye Dame (804)693-3032,

    Gloucester Realty Corporation

    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 202500008Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS

• Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Marsh, Navigable Water, River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Severn River
      Lot
      • Size: 26 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded, Waterfront
      • Residential vegetation: Mixed
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18905, 11445, 26100, 15707
      • Zoning description: C-2
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Hayes

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $33,450
      • Annual tax amount: $206
      • Date on market: 10/26/2025
      • Ownership: Estate
      • Road surface type: None

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,627/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$125,000
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #202500008 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$125,000-79.8%
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$620,000+1277.8%
        Source: WMLS #BMTVAGV2000104 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Sold$45,000+20%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2506246 Report a problem
        3/22/2025Pending sale$37,500-25%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2506266 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$50,000+33.3%
        Source: CVRMLS #2506246 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$37,500-94%
        2/11/2025Listed for sale$620,000+545.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #VAGV2000104 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Sold$96,000+6.7%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2210324 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Pending sale$90,000
        5/4/2022Price change$90,000-39.6%
        10/14/2020Listed for sale$149,000+368.6%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2022930 Report a problem
        7/3/2020Listing removed$31,800
        Source: Gloucester Realty Corporation #1922079 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Listed for sale$31,800+9.7%
        Source: Freedom Realty #1922079 Report a problem
        3/1/2016Listing removed$29,000
        Source: Freedom Realty #114640 Report a problem
        4/14/2015Price change$29,000-27.3%
        Source: Freedom Realty #114640 Report a problem
        1/31/2015Price change$39,900+37.6%
        Source: Virginia Country Real Estate #114701 Report a problem
        1/27/2015Price change$29,000-27.3%
        Source: Freedom Realty #114701 Report a problem
        1/23/2015Price change$39,900+37.6%
        1/21/2015Price change$29,000-27.3%
        Source: Freedom Realty #114701 Report a problem
        12/10/2014Price change$39,900+37.6%
        12/3/2014Price change$29,000-27.3%
        Source: Freedom Realty #114701 Report a problem
        11/5/2014Price change$39,900+37.6%
        10/31/2014Price change$29,000-27.3%
        Source: Freedom Realty #114701 Report a problem
        10/23/2014Listed for sale$39,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23072

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable