Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $85,900

    0 Good Hope Church Rd, Starr, SC 29684

    --beds
    0baths
    3.87Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet country location
    Quiet, country location! 3.87 acres to build your dream house on. Property cannot be subdivided. No mobile homes. Modular allowed. Minimum build of 1500 sq ft. No RV or camper used as permanent dwelling. No garbage, junk or abandoned vehicles to be stored.
    96 days
    |
    8
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooklyn Palmer 864-401-1312,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20297183MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.87 Acres
      • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0780006036

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Starr

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,308/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Pending sale$85,900
        Source: WUMLS #20297183 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$85,900-90.9%
        Source: WUMLS #20297183 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listing removed$940,000-6.9%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1531250 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Listed for sale$1,010,000+3507.1%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1531250 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Sold$28,000-20%
        Source: CTMLS #22027352 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Contingent$34,999
        Source: CTMLS #22027352 Report a problem
        10/26/2022Listed for sale$34,999-2.8%
        Source: CTMLS #22027352 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Sold$36,000-20%
        Source: WUMLS #20226362 Report a problem
        4/22/2021Pending sale$45,000
        Source: WUMLS #20226362 Report a problem
        12/29/2020Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: WUMLS #20226362 Report a problem
        10/20/2020Pending sale$45,000
        Source: Simpson Realty #20226362 Report a problem
        3/11/2020Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: Simpson Realty #20226362 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29684

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable