Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $400,000

    0 Gordon Moore Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Undeveloped 5 acre parcel located in fast growing area of Franklin County. 403 feet of road frontage.
    233 days
    |
    57
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacky Wilson 919-796-2350,

    Real Estate Marketing & Con.

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10124779MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 403 x 397 x 600 x 457
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Hardwood Trees, Many Trees, Native Plants
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1845483550
      • Zoning: FCO R-30
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Need Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $575
      • Date on market: 9/30/2025
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,507/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$400,000+410.9%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10124779 Report a problem
        10/16/2020Sold$78,300+11.9%
        Source: Hive MLS #100238505 Report a problem
        9/30/2020Pending sale$70,000
        Source: Mossy Oak Properties #100238505 Report a problem
        9/26/2020Listed for sale$70,000-3.4%
        Source: Mossy Oak Properties #100238505 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Listing removed$72,500
        Source: Success Realty, Inc. #2133838 Report a problem
        8/18/2017Pending sale$72,500
        Source: Success Realty, Inc. #2133838 Report a problem
        7/10/2017Price change$72,500+190%
        Source: Success Realty, Inc. #2133838 Report a problem
        6/27/2017Price change$25,000-65.5%
        Source: Real Living Pittman Properties #2013411 Report a problem
        6/12/2017Price change$72,500+190%
        Source: Success Realty, Inc. #2013411 Report a problem
        6/9/2017Listed for sale$25,000
        11/15/2016Pending sale$25,000
        11/15/2016Listed for sale$25,000
        4/21/2016Listing removed$25,000
        12/18/2015Price change$25,000-16.7%
        12/8/2015Listed for sale$30,000
        10/16/2015Pending sale$30,000
        6/12/2015Listed for sale$30,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27525

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable