Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $80,000

    0 Gourd Branch Road, Lucama, NC 27851

    --beds
    0baths
    13.33Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    13.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gently rolling terrainAbundant wildlifeMature trees
    13.3 wooded acres with endless potential. Ideal for a farm, private estate, or weekend retreat. Gently rolling terrain, mature trees, and abundant wildlife create a peaceful setting. Bring your vision and make it your own. Convenient to town but offers complete privacy.
    28 days
    |
    477
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Bennett 910-444-9617,

    Right Realty Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569499MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wilson Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 13.33 Acres
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 3607375129.000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,235
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,101/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$80,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100569499 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$80,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100569499 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$80,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100569499 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$80,000-23.8%
        Source: Hive MLS #100569499 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listing removed$105,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$105,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$105,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$105,000-4.5%
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listed for sale$120,000+166.7%
        Source: Hive MLS #100519056 Report a problem
        9/25/2018Sold$45,000-55%
        Source: Hive MLS #100087621 Report a problem
        4/2/2018Pending sale$99,900
        Source: RE/MAX COMPLETE #100087621 Report a problem
        10/26/2017Listed for sale$99,900
        Source: RE/MAX COMPLETE #100087621 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27851

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable