Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    0 Government Farm Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    0beds
    0baths
    6.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $465/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $465/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 6.27 stunning acres ready for the home of your dreams! This gorgeous land boasts a driveway that dreams are made of! This is a must-see and will not disappoint

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brandy Rice,

    Porch Property Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Steve Payment, 374417

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7652360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 6.27 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Cleared, Partially Wooded, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 055 098P
    • Zoning: Res
    • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Sold$95,000-5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7652360 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Pending sale$100,000
    Source: GAMLS #10612535 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$100,000-13%
    Source: FMLS GA #7652360 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7293473 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Pending sale$115,000
    Source: GAMLS #20124573 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$115,000-11.5%
    Source: GAMLS #20124573 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$130,000-7.1%
    Source: GAMLS #20124573 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listing removed$140,000
    Source: GAMLS #20073748 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$140,000-9.7%
    Source: GAMLS #20073748 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$155,000-66.2%
    Source: GAMLS #20073748 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Price change$459,000+488.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10054046 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$78,000+56.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10000811 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Pending sale$49,900
    Source: FMLS GA #6964774 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Price change$49,900-36%
    Source: FMLS GA #6964774 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Price change$78,000+42.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #6977240 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$54,900-29.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #6964774 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$78,000+42.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #6977240 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Price change$54,900-29.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #6964774 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Price change$78,000+30.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10000811 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$59,900+100.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #6964774 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listing removed$29,900
    Source: FMLS GA #6930304 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Pending sale$29,900-37.1%
    Source: GAMLS #9033730 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$47,500-26.9%
    Source: GAMLS #8619875 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for sale$65,000+85.7%
    Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8619875 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Sold$35,000-18.4%
    Source: GAMLS #8620840 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Pending sale$42,900+43%
    Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8620840 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Sold$30,000
    Source: FMLS GA #5984635 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30153