Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $186,990

    0 Grace Chapel Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    --beds
    --baths
    8.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    8.13 acres on Grace Chapel Road, a rare opportunity for this location. This beautiful tract is cleared, gently laying, and offers excellent potential for a private homesite or multiple homesites. There are LONG RANGE MOUNTAIN VIEWS from certain areas of the property. GIS reflects approximately 396 feet of road frontage, with county water available (tap required). The property may offer subdivision possibilities for more than one lot (buyers to verify). Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Hickory and Highway 321, and only a short drive to Lake Rhodhiss and Lake Hickory. No perk test or recent survey has been completed, allowing buyers the flexibility to explore options that best suit their plans. Showings are available by appointment only. Opportunities to own acreage along Grace Chapel Road are rare—don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional property yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Marshall lorimarshallproperties@gmail.com,

    Cooper Southern Properties

    Bought with:

    Hannah Fox

    The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4332304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 396
    Lot
    • Size: 8.13 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Crops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08105166
    • Zoning: RA20

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$186,990
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4332304 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$186,990
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$186,990+523.3%
    11/10/2025Sold$30,000
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4318817 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$30,000
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$30,000-83.3%
    6/28/2022Sold$180,000-10%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3759231 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Contingent$199,900
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3817725 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Pending sale$199,900
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$199,900
    1/2/2021Listing removed$199,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell #3469291 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$199,900+5.8%
    6/23/2018Listing removed$189,000
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #9588334 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$189,000+845%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hickory Metro Real Estate #9588334 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$20,000-89.9%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #9585603 Report a problem
    1/7/2017Price change$199,000+895%
    12/8/2016Price change$20,000-27.3%
    Source: Barlow & Triplett Realty #9588334 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Price change$27,500-86.2%
    Source: Barlow & Triplett Realty #9588334 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$199,000+623.6%
    6/7/2016Price change$27,500-86.2%
    Source: Barlow & Triplett Realty #9588334 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$199,000-63.8%
    4/9/2015Listing removed$550,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hickory Metro Real Estate #9581155 Report a problem
    3/22/2015Listed for sale$550,000-8.2%
    1/9/2015Listing removed$599,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hickory Metro Real Estate #9567788 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$599,000
    Source: Prudential Hickory Metro Real Estate #9567788 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 28630