Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    0 Gratiot Rd, Columbus, MI 48063

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful 5 acre lot!! Nestled inbetween Gratiot and Short rd. Land is level and waiting for you to build a new home. Perk test completed in 2020. Located between Richmond and Marysville.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jake Mocny 586-899-7740,

    J Michael Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Jake Mocny, 6501446411

    J Michael Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240065157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 344 x 801 x 303 x 641
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74160233001020
    • Zoning description: Agricultural, Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Sold$65,000-13.3%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240065157 Report a problem
    9/22/2024Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240065157 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$75,000-78.2%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240065157 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    12/22/2020Price change$343,900+4.2%
    Source: KW Platinum Port Huron #2200099204 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$329,900+6.4%
    Source: KW Platinum Port Huron #2200099204 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$310,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31380421 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$310,000+618.4%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31380421 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Sold$43,150-10.1%
    Source: MiRealSource #21574572 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$48,000+92%
    Source: Macomb/St. Clair #31316208 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$25,000-49.9%
    Source: MiRealSource #31245864 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$49,900+13.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31311137 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$44,000-11.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31245864 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Price change$49,900+13.4%
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$44,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31309343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48063