Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $200K (5/7)
    $350,000

    0 Gratton Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043

    --beds
    --baths
    7Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open pasturesExcellent drainageMultiple prime building locationsBeautiful gently rolling terrain
    Escape the ordinary and embrace the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience with this stunning 7-acre parcel of rolling farmland. Located right outside Clarksville, Tennessee, this property sits less than an hour from downtown Nashville, giving you easy access to the city’s vibrant culture, dining, entertainment, and employment opportunities while enjoying the tranquility of rural life. Picture yourself on this beautiful, gently rolling terrain with open pastures and elevated building sites that offer breathtaking views and excellent drainage. The land is ideal for your custom home, hobby farm, equestrian setup, or family compound. Multiple prime building locations allow you to choose the perfect spot to create your private retreat. This property has road frontage on Gratton and Gholson roads, providing tons of flexibility and access to city water.
    6 days
    |
    58
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Collin Lancaster 615-686-9023,

    RE/MAX Choice Properties 615-822-2003,

    Chris Lancaster 615-686-9111,

    RE/MAX Choice Properties

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3191803MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063103 00200 00015103
      • Zoning: Ag
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $350
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$450,000+80%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191808 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$250,000-44.4%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191807 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$450,000+12.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191806 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$400,000+14.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191805 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$350,000+288.9%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191803 Report a problem
        1/4/2024Sold$90,000-5.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2533104 Report a problem
        12/19/2023Contingent$95,000
        6/5/2023Price change$95,000+58.3%
        3/4/2022Pending sale$60,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2359582 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listed for sale$60,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37043

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        7 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable