0 Green Mountain Road, Effingham, NH 03882
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,195/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$999/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$999/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carol Gartland,
Realty Leaders 603-539-9595
Carol Gartland
Realty Leaders
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: Stream, Wetlands
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 218
Lot
- Size: 53.21 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Near Snowmobile Trails, Country Setting, Wooded
Details
- Zoning description: Rural
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: At Street
- Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Effingham
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Sold | $150,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $199,900-11.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+200% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Sold | $75,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $79,000+5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $75,000+11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Sold | $67,500-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Contingent | $72,500 |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $72,500-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Sold | $75,000-15.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $89,000-36% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Price change | $139,000-12.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Contingent | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000+614.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Listing removed | $24,500 |
Source: David Haine Real Estate #4766070 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $24,500-38.6% |
| 10/2/2019 | Listing removed | $39,900 |
Source: EXIT REALTY LEADERS #4683684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: EXIT REALTY LEADERS #4683684 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listing removed | $39,900 |
Source: EXIT REALTY LEADERS #4683684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: EXIT REALTY LEADERS #4683684 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 03882