Skip main navigation
Sold for $22,000
  • $22,000

    0 Green Pond Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    --beds
    --baths
    2.38Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing piece of land ready for you to build your dream home on! There is a farm behind this property so if cleared, you will have an amazing view.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail P. Toole 803-645-3611,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    Bought with:

    Gail P. Toole, SC29119

    Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 210673MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.38 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0940902001

DateEventPrice
    4/12/2024Sold$22,000-8.3%
    Source: Aiken MLS #210673 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$24,000-96.2%
    Source: Aiken MLS #210673 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #433597 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listed for sale$636,000+15.4%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #469300 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$551,250-13.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #98212713 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Pending sale$636,000
    8/22/2021Listing removed$636,000
    5/3/2021Listed for sale$636,000+587.6%
    3/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Aiken MLS Report a problem
    1/19/2021Price change$92,500-0.5%
    Source: Wisteria Properties, LLC #114147 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$93,000-85.4%
    Source: Wisteria Properties, LLC #114147 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$636,000+1623.6%
    5/1/2019Sold$36,900
    Source: Aiken MLS #98202 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$36,900
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$36,900
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Pending sale$36,900
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$36,900-7.5%
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$39,900-20%
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$49,900
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Price change$49,900-74.9%
    Source: Olde South Properties #98202 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Price change$199,000-8.9%
    Source: OLDE SOUTH PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS #406492 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$218,400

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29803