Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $950,000

    0 Hagerman Rd, Leonard, MI 48367

    --beds
    --baths
    85Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime property in Addison Township, including 85+ acres with trees that are over 170 years old. Near the Poly Ann Trail and located in the Oxford School District. The sale includes the following Parcel ID numbers: 05-02-426-007,05-02-426-008,05-02-426-006,05-02-426-005,05-02-426-003,05-02-426-004,05-01-301-004
    4 days
    |
    29
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allen Kathawa 586-604-9064,

    Brookstone, Realtors LLC 248-963-0505

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207852MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 3000
      Lot
      • Size: 85 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0502426007
      • Zoning description: Agricultural,Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $541
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/29/2025Price change$299,000+202%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251022030 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Listed for sale$99,000-44.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240069629 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Sold$177,000-2.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240054433 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Pending sale$182,000+82.2%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240054433 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Price change$99,900-45.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015568 Report a problem
        7/26/2024Price change$182,000+48.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240054433 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Price change$122,500-59%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015568 Report a problem
        3/6/2023Price change$299,000-43%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221024054 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Price change$525,000+45.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101212 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Price change$360,000-4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101210 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Price change$375,000+2.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101206 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Price change$365,000-12%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101202 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Price change$415,000+238.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50101199 Report a problem
        9/6/2022Price change$122,500-69.4%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221038603 Report a problem
        7/27/2022Price change$400,000+25%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221024054 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Listed for sale$320,000+161.2%
        Source: Realcomp II #2200075600 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
        2/24/2022Price change$122,500-94.2%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210071736 Report a problem
        2/3/2022Price change$2,113,900+560.6%
        Source: MiRealSource #50065343 Report a problem
        9/2/2021Price change$320,000-41.8%
        Source: AAABOR #485178878 Report a problem
        8/27/2021Price change$549,900+339.9%
        Source: Real Estate One #50045784 Report a problem
        8/27/2021Price change$125,000-60.9%
        Source: AAABOR #485107126 Report a problem
        8/26/2021Price change$320,000-41.8%
        Source: AAABOR #R2200075600 Report a problem
        6/23/2021Listed for sale$549,900+71.8%
        Source: Real Estate One #50045784 Report a problem
        5/6/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
        9/14/2020Listed for sale$320,000+527.5%
        Source: Keller Williams Somerset #2200075600 Report a problem
        1/26/2017Sold$51,000
        Source: MiRealSource #31296926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48367

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable