0 Hal McLain Rd, Manvel, TX 77578
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 84340008000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $120,000+9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $110,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000+21.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,000+98% |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2020 | Listing removed | $50,000 |
Source: Realty Associates #91691155 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
Source: Realty Associates #91691155 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Pending sale | $50,000 |
Source: Realty Associates #91691155 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000+22% |
Source: Realty Associates #91691155 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Listing removed | $41,000 |
Source: Texas Go2, Realtors #65749226 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $41,000+74.5% |
Source: Texas Go2, Realtors #65749226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2014 | Listing removed | $23,500 |
Source: Maison Realty #48826854 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2013 | Price change | $23,500+291.7% |
Source: Maison Realty #48826854 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Price change | $6,000-66.7% |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #30099547 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $18,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #30099547 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 77578