Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $115K (3/18)
    $195,000

    0 Hard Pinch Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    --beds
    --baths
    3.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous view
    A perfect spot to build your home. Lot is cleared, secluded and offers a gorgeous view.
    361 days
    |
    214
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Real Estate Firm 843-312-6474

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25014584MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.02 Acres
      • Features: .5 - 1 Acre, 1 - 2 Acres, 2 - 5 Acres, Level
      Details
      • Zoning description: Mobile Home,Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/27/2025
      • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,595/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Price change$80,000-59%
        Source: CTMLS #26007571 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Price change$195,000+85.7%
        Source: CTMLS #25014584 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Price change$105,000-16%
        Source: CTMLS #24020017 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listed for sale$125,000+78.6%
        Source: CTMLS #24020017 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Sold$70,000-53.3%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/5/2025Price change$150,000+11.1%
        Source: CTMLS #25002908 Report a problem
        2/2/2025Price change$135,000+17.4%
        Source: CTMLS #24020017 Report a problem
        1/23/2025Price change$115,000-8%
        Source: CTMLS #24028197 Report a problem
        12/26/2024Price change$125,000-10.7%
        Source: CTMLS #24028197 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$140,000+400%
        Source: CTMLS #24020017 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CTMLS Report a problem
        1/5/2021Price change$28,000-61.6%
        Source: The Real Estate Firm #19027671 Report a problem
        8/4/2020Price change$73,000-2.7%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Charleston #20016442 Report a problem
        6/16/2020Price change$75,000+167.9%
        5/20/2020Listed for sale$28,000
        Source: The Real Estate Firm #19030873 Report a problem
        3/20/2020Pending sale$28,000-67.1%
        Source: The Real Estate Firm #19030873 Report a problem
        3/11/2020Price change$85,000+203.6%
        Source: Gene Plyler Realty, LLC #19030873 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Pending sale$28,000
        Source: The Real Estate Firm #19030873 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Price change$28,000-67.1%
        Source: The Real Estate Firm #19030873 Report a problem
        11/6/2019Price change$85,000+203.6%
        Source: Gene Plyler Realty, LLC #19030873 Report a problem
        10/20/2019Price change$28,000-79.9%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #18032215 Report a problem
        7/8/2019Price change$139,000-4.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #18032215 Report a problem
        2/13/2019Price change$145,000-3.3%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Charleston #18032215 Report a problem
        12/5/2018Price change$150,000+36.4%
        9/6/2018Listed for sale$110,000+83.3%
        Source: Gene Plyler Realty, LLC #18025027 Report a problem
        10/17/2012Sold$60,000
        Source: CTMLS #1219471 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29461

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable