Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,300,000

    0 Harmony Rd #1, Eatonton, GA 31024

    0beds
    0baths
    61.82Acres
    Other, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    61.82 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Phase 2 of "Misty Grove" subdivision available for sale. 131 undeveloped lots on sewer. Seller will have LDP soon. Also available is one fully developed lot in phase one.
    391 days
    |
    37
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nathan Purvis,

    Purvis Realty Group 678-635-7020

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7577376MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 61.82 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Other, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 098 004
      • Zoning: R5
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $745
      • Date on market: 4/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 390 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,773/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+256.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7577376 Report a problem
        7/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8911025 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Sold$365,000-3.7%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/26/2021Pending sale$379,000
        Source: GAMLS #8911025 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Price change$379,000-23.4%
        Source: GAMLS #8911025 Report a problem
        9/21/2020Price change$495,000-5.7%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee #8812349 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Price change$525,000-3.8%
        6/30/2020Listed for sale$546,000+1025.8%
        11/23/2015Listing removed$48,500
        Source: COLDWELL BNKR COMMERCIAL LAKE #07435753 Report a problem
        10/1/2015Pending sale$48,500
        8/29/2015Listed for sale$48,500

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31024

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable