An exceptional opportunity to own 31.50 acres in one of the most sought-after and rapidly developing areas of Nassau county, Florida. Perfectly situated with easy access to I-95, this parcel is within a 15-mile commute to Jacksonville International Airport and only 12 miles to the pristine beaches of Amelia Island. Whether you're envisioning a residential community or mixed-use development, this property offers space and location to bring your vision to life. Wetland exists.
Active
$1,200,000
0 HARPER CHAPEL Road, Yulee, FL 32097
--beds
0baths
31.5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
31.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 242 days |
- 138 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JAMIE GRIER 904-576-5199,
GRIER REALTY LLC 904-576-5199,
DA'MAYA M DUKES
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2109746
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 31.5 Acres
- Features: Easement Access, Many Trees, Wetlands, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 062N27000000020000
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $61
- Date on market: 9/20/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,200,000-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+667% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listing removed | $169,497 |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $169,497-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $179,497-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $189,497-5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,497+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Listing removed | $195,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000-87% |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32097