Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,040,000

    0 Harpers Church Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    --beds
    0baths
    40Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Improved hay pastureBrazos river frontage
    Discover the beauty and versatility of this +/- 40-acre property in Waller County, offering over 2,000 feet of Brazos River frontage. The total acreage is to be determined by a new survey. With paved county road access, an improved hay pasture, and power available at the road, this tract is ready for a variety of uses. Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat, recreational escape, or a productive agricultural property, this land delivers. Enjoy abundant outdoor opportunities with excellent hunting and fishing along the river, or simply take in the peaceful setting and wide-open views. Located off Harpers Church Road in Hempstead, TX, this property combines seclusion with accessibility, making it a rare find along the Brazos.
    223 days
    |
    13
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Whitworth TREC #0540736 281-798-9560,

    Oldham Goodwin Group, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 78741162MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Other, Waterfront, Wooded, 20 Up to 50 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 303900028000100

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Not Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: A303900
      Location
      • Region: Hempstead

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 9/29/2025

DateEventPrice
        10/17/2025Pending sale$1,040,000
        Source: BCSMLS #25009983 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$1,040,000-5.5%
        Source: HAR #78741162 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$1,100,000+1057.9%
        Source: HAR #78741162 Report a problem
        5/12/2025Price change$95,000-91%
        Source: HAR #46388000 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000-8.7%
        Source: HAR #90180196 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #95366194 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Price change$1,150,000-4.2%
        Source: HAR #95366194 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000-16.4%
        Source: HAR #95366194 Report a problem
        10/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #66921829 Report a problem
        6/12/2023Price change$1,434,999-2.7%
        Source: HAR #66921829 Report a problem
        3/22/2023Price change$1,475,000-1.3%
        Source: HAR #66921829 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Listed for sale$1,495,000
        Source: HAR #66921829 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,252/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5091
        Property taxes
        $1161
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77445

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable