Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,000

    0 Harris Neck Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    --beds
    --baths
    114.5Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    114.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine the possibilities with 30 acres of high and dry land ready to build on with this stunning 114.5-acre property, located in the growing area of Townsend on the border of Hinesville. With 600 feet of street frontage, this property is ideal for a developer looking to build a subdivision or an individual wanting to build their dream estate. The marsh and deep water views are simply breathtaking, offering a unique and serene setting for any home or development. The 30 are ready to be built on, providing an excellent opportunity for new construction. With the new Hyundai plant coming to the area, the growth potential is immense, making this property a wise investment for the future. Plus, with its convenient location just minutes off the I-95, commuting to nearby cities is a breeze. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of land with endless potential in a rapidly growing area. Come and see for yourself the beauty and potential this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Fargo 912-433-1072,

    Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    Bought with:

    Brandon Fargo, 416596

    Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10156003MLS Logo

• Frontage type: Marsh,River,Waterfront
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 600
    Lot
    • Size: 114.50 Acres
    • Features: Other, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0057 0008004

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Sold$530,000-7.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10156003 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Pending sale$575,000
    Source: Hive MLS #287247 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$575,000
    Source: GAMLS #10156003 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$575,000
    Source: GAMLS #10156003 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Price change$575,000-8%
    Source: GAMLS #10156003 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$625,000+1150%
    Source: Hive MLS #287247 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #273500 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Pending sale$50,000
    Source: Scout MLS #1637569 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$50,000-88.9%
    Source: GAMLS #20091537 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$450,000+592.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #273500 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #266003 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for sale$65,000-87.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #266003 Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #258162 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$525,000
    Source: Hive MLS #258162 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #233640 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Price change$525,000+517.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #234471 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Price change$85,000-84.5%
    Source: Hive MLS #233640 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Price change$550,000+547.1%
    Source: Hive MLS #234471 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$85,000-89.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #233640 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$825,000
    Source: National Land Realty #1572557 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$825,000-31.3%
    Source: National Land Realty #1572557 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$1,200,000
    Source: National Land Realty #1572557 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$1,200,000+336.4%
    Source: National Land Realty #1572557 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listing removed$275,000
    Source: Burnett-Waters Realty #1569070 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for sale$275,000
    Source: Burnett-Waters Realty #1569070 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31331