Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    0 Harris Road, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    --beds
    0baths
    7.2Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7.2 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy quiet country living on this 7.2 acres. Close to the Big Flatty Creek public boat ramp. Build your dream home on this spacious lot with noHOA's. 15 minute drive to US Coast Guard Base Elizabeth City. It would be perfect for builders and /or homeowners.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Brooks 252-305-4656,

    Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    Bought with:

    Heather Dozier, 197005

    Epique Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100537881MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Albemarle Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.20 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level,Undeveloped,Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 8849 439059
    • Zoning: A-1

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$60,000-3.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #100537881 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Pending sale$62,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100537881 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Contingent$62,000
    Source: OBAR #130845 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$62,000+24.1%
    Source: OBAR #130845 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$49,950
    Source: Hive MLS #100486385 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Contingent$49,950
    Source: OBAR #128112 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for sale$49,950
    Source: OBAR #128112 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listing removed$49,950
    Source: OBAR #127038 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for sale$49,950
    Source: Hive MLS #100467584 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Contingent$49,950
    Source: OBAR #127038 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Pending sale$49,950
    Source: Hive MLS #100467584 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$49,950-61.6%
    Source: OBAR #127038 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Pending sale$130,000
    Source: Hive MLS #8107593 Report a problem
    1/8/2023Price change$130,000+100%
    Source: Hive MLS #8107593 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Pending sale$65,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100350677 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$65,000-50%
    Source: Hive MLS #100350677 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$130,000+420%
    Source: AMLS #107593 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed$25,000
    Source: AMLS #101283 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman #101283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27909