Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $353.4K (4/20)
    $1,004,400

    0 Hazelton Etna Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    --beds
    0baths
    3.72Acres
    Mixed Use
    Built in ----
    3.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COMMERCIAL / MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT LAND. 3.72 +/- acres of commercial land for sale along Hazelton-Etna Road SW (SR 310), located between Refugee Road and U.S. Route 40 in Etna Township. The property is zoned PMUD - Planned Mixed-Use Development, allowing flexibility for retail, office, service, or mixed-use development, subject to township approval. The site is adjacent to a future single-family residential development to the west and parkland to the east. Surrounding commercial uses include a new Sheetz, bank, learning center, and car wash. Excellent visibility and access along SR-310, with convenient connections to I-70, Pataskala, and the greater Columbus market. Well positioned for future development in a growing corridor.
    840 days
    |
    42
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert J Weiler 614-221-4286,

    The Robert Weiler Company

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224002323MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.72 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01001685400.000
      • Zoning description: PMUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pataskala

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $38,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,517
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$1,004,400+54.3%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224002323 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Pending sale$651,000-78.3%
        4/1/2025Price change$2,999,000-14.3%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224036865 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Price change$3,500,000+1527.9%
        11/4/2024Pending sale$215,000-94.6%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223037328 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Price change$4,000,000+1760.5%
        5/15/2024Listed for sale$215,000
        4/28/2024Pending sale$215,000
        4/8/2024Price change$215,000-6.5%
        2/19/2024Price change$229,900-4.2%
        2/3/2024Price change$239,900-63.1%
        1/26/2024Price change$651,000+160.5%
        12/29/2023Price change$249,900-16.7%
        11/12/2023Listed for sale$299,900+149.9%
        12/11/2019Sold$120,000
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218043878 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$594 +0.1%$13,300
        2023$594 -2%$13,300
        2022$606 -1.1%--
        2021$612 -1.2%--
        2020$619 -50.7%--
        2019$1,255 +114.1%--
        2018$586 -20.2%--
        2017$735 +75.4%--
        2016$419 +1.7%--
        2015$412 --
        2014$412 +3.9%--
        2013$397 -20.7%--
        2012$500 +110.6%--
        2010$237 $7,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43062